CORAL CANYON
18
Holes
72
Par
12
Tees
1
Videos

Welcome to Coral Canyon Golf Course, set amidst the beauty and splendor of southwestern Utah.
Coral Canyon is a Resort 18-hole golf course in Washington, UT. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Coral CanyonRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Greatest Golf Round Of His Life | Breaking 80 Jan 5, 2026 |
Blue (M)
|
72 | +10 | +7.4 |
Scorecard
Black (M) Tees
72
Par
7,146
Yards
75.2
Rating
148
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 458 | 151 | 438 | 251 | 615 | 496 | 525 | 214 | 558 | 3,706 | 520 | 580 | 177 | 399 | 386 | 114 | 524 | 312 | 428 | 3,440 | 7,146 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (M) Tees
72
Par
6,580
Yards
72.6
Rating
143
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 378 | 150 | 413 | 201 | 550 | 461 | 493 | 189 | 538 | 3,373 | 454 | 568 | 161 | 369 | 370 | 110 | 483 | 290 | 402 | 3,207 | 6,580 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue/White Combo (M) Tees
72
Par
6,151
Yards
70.6
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 378 | 150 | 372 | 183 | 550 | 345 | 493 | 146 | 505 | 3,122 | 389 | 515 | 161 | 331 | 370 | 110 | 483 | 290 | 380 | 3,029 | 6,151 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
72
Par
5,810
Yards
69
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 347 | 143 | 372 | 183 | 465 | 345 | 439 | 146 | 505 | 2,945 | 389 | 515 | 124 | 331 | 347 | 94 | 422 | 263 | 380 | 2,865 | 5,810 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White/Red Combo (M) Tees
72
Par
5,310
Yards
66.7
Rating
123
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 347 | 143 | 286 | 103 | 465 | 264 | 439 | 146 | 421 | 2,614 | 335 | 450 | 124 | 306 | 347 | 94 | 422 | 263 | 355 | 2,696 | 5,310 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Red (M) Tees
72
Par
4,676
Yards
64.1
Rating
118
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 240 | 101 | 286 | 103 | 385 | 264 | 388 | 111 | 421 | 2,299 | 335 | 450 | 88 | 306 | 254 | 77 | 303 | 209 | 355 | 2,377 | 4,676 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 3 | — | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Black (L) Tees
72
Par
7,146
Yards
81.5
Rating
154
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 458 | 151 | 438 | 251 | 615 | 496 | 525 | 214 | 558 | 3,706 | 520 | 580 | 177 | 399 | 386 | 114 | 524 | 312 | 428 | 3,440 | 7,146 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (L) Tees
72
Par
6,580
Yards
78.3
Rating
152
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 378 | 150 | 413 | 201 | 550 | 461 | 493 | 189 | 538 | 3,373 | 454 | 568 | 161 | 369 | 370 | 110 | 483 | 290 | 402 | 3,207 | 6,580 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue/White Combo (L) Tees
72
Par
6,151
Yards
76
Rating
148
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 378 | 150 | 372 | 183 | 550 | 345 | 493 | 146 | 505 | 3,122 | 389 | 515 | 161 | 331 | 370 | 110 | 483 | 290 | 380 | 3,029 | 6,151 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
72
Par
5,810
Yards
74.1
Rating
145
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 347 | 143 | 372 | 183 | 465 | 345 | 439 | 146 | 505 | 2,945 | 389 | 515 | 124 | 331 | 347 | 94 | 422 | 263 | 380 | 2,865 | 5,810 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White/Red Combo (L) Tees
72
Par
5,310
Yards
71.3
Rating
134
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 347 | 143 | 286 | 103 | 465 | 264 | 439 | 146 | 421 | 2,614 | 335 | 450 | 124 | 306 | 347 | 94 | 422 | 263 | 355 | 2,696 | 5,310 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Red (L) Tees
72
Par
4,676
Yards
67.8
Rating
123
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 240 | 101 | 286 | 103 | 385 | 264 | 388 | 111 | 421 | 2,299 | 335 | 450 | 88 | 306 | 254 | 77 | 303 | 209 | 355 | 2,377 | 4,676 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |