OLD EDWARDS CLUB
18
Holes
71
Par
12
Tees
2
Videos

Old Edwards Club is a Private 18-hole golf course in Cashiers, NC. Featured in 2 YouTube golf videos tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Old Edwards ClubRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Kevin Kisner Fixes Trents Putting | Breaking 85 (Redemption) Aug 19, 2026 |
1 Tees
|
71 | +19 | +13.8 |
| 2 |
![]() |
Kevin Kisner Helps Trent Break 85! Aug 5, 2026 |
1 Tees
|
71 | +27 | +19.9 |
Scorecard
1 Tees Tees
71
Par
6,466
Yards
71.9
Rating
148
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 534 | 401 | 408 | 180 | 344 | 568 | 346 | 152 | 417 | 3,350 | 464 | 186 | 355 | 462 | 366 | 330 | 404 | 164 | 385 | 3,116 | 6,466 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
1-2 Hybrid Tees Tees
71
Par
6,169
Yards
70.3
Rating
144
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 534 | 367 | 327 | 180 | 344 | 568 | 346 | 152 | 384 | 3,202 | 427 | 186 | 355 | 416 | 366 | 330 | 338 | 164 | 385 | 2,967 | 6,169 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
2 Tees (M) Tees
71
Par
5,804
Yards
69
Rating
140
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 493 | 367 | 327 | 157 | 293 | 536 | 305 | 141 | 384 | 3,003 | 427 | 141 | 334 | 416 | 348 | 309 | 338 | 124 | 364 | 2,801 | 5,804 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
2-3 Hybrid Tees Tees
71
Par
5,553
Yards
67.6
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 493 | 336 | 300 | 157 | 293 | 536 | 305 | 141 | 348 | 2,909 | 427 | 141 | 334 | 349 | 348 | 309 | 248 | 124 | 364 | 2,644 | 5,553 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
3 Tees (M) Tees
71
Par
5,021
Yards
65.2
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 455 | 336 | 300 | 126 | 255 | 470 | 263 | 116 | 348 | 2,669 | 346 | 135 | 249 | 349 | 282 | 248 | 288 | 117 | 338 | 2,352 | 5,021 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
3-4 Hybrid Tees (M) Tees
71
Par
4,808
Yards
64.3
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 402 | 286 | 300 | 126 | 255 | 434 | 263 | 116 | 300 | 2,482 | 346 | 135 | 249 | 323 | 282 | 248 | 288 | 117 | 338 | 2,326 | 4,808 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
4 Tees (M) Tees
71
Par
4,259
Yards
62.5
Rating
118
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 402 | 286 | 252 | 92 | 235 | 434 | 219 | 102 | 300 | 2,322 | 297 | 102 | 206 | 323 | 253 | 181 | 205 | 93 | 277 | 1,937 | 4,259 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 16 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | — | — |
2 Tees (L) Tees
71
Par
5,804
Yards
74.9
Rating
150
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 493 | 367 | 327 | 157 | 293 | 536 | 305 | 141 | 384 | 3,003 | 427 | 141 | 334 | 416 | 348 | 309 | 338 | 124 | 364 | 2,801 | 5,804 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
3 Tees (L) Tees
71
Par
5,021
Yards
70.5
Rating
141
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 455 | 336 | 300 | 126 | 255 | 470 | 263 | 116 | 348 | 2,669 | 346 | 135 | 249 | 349 | 282 | 248 | 288 | 117 | 338 | 2,352 | 5,021 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
3-4 Hybrid Tees (L) Tees
71
Par
4,808
Yards
69.5
Rating
138
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 402 | 286 | 300 | 126 | 255 | 434 | 263 | 116 | 300 | 2,482 | 346 | 135 | 249 | 323 | 282 | 248 | 288 | 117 | 338 | 2,326 | 4,808 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
4 Tees (L) Tees
71
Par
4,259
Yards
66.2
Rating
123
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 402 | 286 | 252 | 92 | 235 | 434 | 219 | 102 | 300 | 2,322 | 297 | 102 | 206 | 323 | 253 | 181 | 205 | 93 | 277 | 1,937 | 4,259 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
5 Tees Tees
71
Par
4,105
Yards
65.8
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 399 | 283 | 246 | 89 | 226 | 431 | 211 | 97 | 295 | 2,277 | 293 | 97 | 202 | 319 | 250 | 176 | 201 | 70 | 220 | 1,828 | 4,105 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 8 | — | — |