DYE PRESERVE GOLF CLUB
18
Holes
72
Par
10
Tees
5
Videos

The mission of The Dye Preserve is to provide a private golf retreat for those who share a love for the game and a deep respect for golf’s finest traditions.
Dye Preserve Golf Club is a Private 18-hole golf course in Jupiter, FL. Featured in 5 YouTube golf videos tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Dye Preserve Golf ClubRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Good Good Reunion Major Jan 20, 2026 |
Blue
|
72 | -2 | -2.1 |
| 2 |
![]() |
The Good Good Reunion Major Jan 20, 2026 |
Blue
|
72 | +1 | +0.3 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The Good Good Reunion Major Jan 20, 2026 |
Blue
|
72 | +8 | +6.0 |
| 4 |
![]() |
Can Bob FINALLY Break 80? (Career Low!) Oct 16, 2025 |
Blue
|
72 | +10 | +7.6 |
| 5 |
![]() |
The Good Good Reunion Major Jan 20, 2026 |
Blue
|
72 | +11 | +8.5 |
| 6 |
![]() |
The Good Good Reunion Major Jan 20, 2026 |
Blue
|
72 | +15 | +11.7 |
| 7 |
![]() |
The Good Good Reunion Major Jan 20, 2026 |
Blue
|
72 | +15 | +11.7 |
| 8 |
![]() |
Can Grant Horvat FINALLY Get Bob To Break 80? Jan 29, 2026 |
GREEN/BLUE
|
72 | +21 | +18.3 |
| 9 |
![]() |
Can Grant Horvat FINALLY Lead Bob To Break 80? Mar 31, 2025 |
Green (M)
|
72 | +20 | +19.2 |
Scorecard
CHAMPIONSHIP Tees
72
Par
7,312
Yards
75.9
Rating
146
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 563 | 368 | 160 | 473 | 298 | 560 | 224 | 404 | 510 | 3,560 | 553 | 501 | 431 | 230 | 378 | 574 | 386 | 241 | 458 | 3,752 | 7,312 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Brown Tees
72
Par
7,057
Yards
74.7
Rating
144
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 563 | 368 | 160 | 448 | 298 | 530 | 215 | 390 | 452 | 3,424 | 553 | 464 | 431 | 208 | 378 | 549 | 369 | 223 | 458 | 3,633 | 7,057 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue Tees
72
Par
6,578
Yards
72.6
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 539 | 345 | 152 | 410 | 277 | 513 | 176 | 362 | 422 | 3,196 | 521 | 431 | 403 | 182 | 367 | 508 | 345 | 201 | 424 | 3,382 | 6,578 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
GREEN/BLUE Tees
72
Par
6,233
Yards
71
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 480 | 342 | 163 | 407 | 281 | 515 | 160 | 358 | 382 | 3,088 | 478 | 408 | 382 | 155 | 364 | 476 | 344 | 161 | 377 | 3,145 | 6,233 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Green (M) Tees
72
Par
6,030
Yards
69.9
Rating
130
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 322 | 130 | 367 | 265 | 485 | 161 | 338 | 385 | 2,935 | 478 | 406 | 386 | 152 | 332 | 482 | 319 | 158 | 382 | 3,095 | 6,030 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
RED/GREEN (M) Tees
72
Par
5,464
Yards
67
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 322 | 130 | 324 | 265 | 431 | 138 | 287 | 312 | 2,691 | 478 | 332 | 311 | 152 | 332 | 416 | 319 | 124 | 309 | 2,773 | 5,464 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Red (M) Tees
72
Par
5,192
Yards
65.7
Rating
114
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 408 | 287 | 130 | 324 | 253 | 431 | 138 | 287 | 312 | 2,570 | 417 | 332 | 311 | 120 | 293 | 416 | 300 | 124 | 309 | 2,622 | 5,192 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 7 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 3 | — | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Green (L) Tees
72
Par
6,030
Yards
75.4
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 322 | 130 | 367 | 265 | 485 | 161 | 338 | 385 | 2,935 | 478 | 406 | 386 | 152 | 332 | 482 | 319 | 158 | 382 | 3,095 | 6,030 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | — | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
RED/GREEN (L) Tees
72
Par
5,464
Yards
72.3
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 322 | 130 | 324 | 265 | 431 | 138 | 287 | 312 | 2,691 | 478 | 332 | 311 | 152 | 332 | 416 | 319 | 124 | 309 | 2,773 | 5,464 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | — | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Red (L) Tees
72
Par
5,192
Yards
70.8
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 408 | 287 | 130 | 324 | 253 | 431 | 138 | 287 | 312 | 2,570 | 417 | 332 | 311 | 120 | 293 | 416 | 300 | 124 | 309 | 2,622 | 5,192 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | — | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Videos Played Here
5 total
Stroke Play (9H)
Can Bobby Fairways And Joey Cold Cuts Beat Grant Horvat In A Golf Match?



Stroke Play
Can Grant Horvat FINALLY Get Bob To Break 80?

Stroke Play
The Good Good Reunion Major






Stroke Play
Can Bob FINALLY Break 80? (Career Low!)

Stroke Play
Can Grant Horvat FINALLY Lead Bob To Break 80?
