BETHPAGE STATE PARK – BLACK
18
Holes
71
Par
5
Tees
1
Videos

Bethpage State Park, a mecca for public golf featuring five 18-hole regulation golf courses including the world-renowned Black Course which was the site of the United States Open in 2002 and 2009.
Bethpage State Park – Black is a Municipal 18-hole golf course in Farmingdale, NY. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Bethpage State Park – BlackRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Bethpage Black (Ryder Cup) Sep 23, 2025 |
White (M)
|
71 | +9 | +4.1 |
| 2 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Bethpage Black (Ryder Cup) Sep 23, 2025 |
White (M)
|
71 | +20 | +12.4 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Bethpage Black (Ryder Cup) Sep 23, 2025 |
White (M)
|
71 | +30 | +20.0 |
Scorecard
Blue Tees
71
Par
7,486
Yards
78
Rating
155
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 430 | 389 | 230 | 517 | 478 | 408 | 553 | 210 | 460 | 3,675 | 502 | 435 | 516 | 608 | 158 | 484 | 490 | 207 | 411 | 3,811 | 7,486 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
71
Par
6,757
Yards
74.6
Rating
149
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 429 | 354 | 158 | 461 | 423 | 386 | 525 | 191 | 385 | 3,312 | 434 | 421 | 432 | 559 | 149 | 430 | 457 | 195 | 368 | 3,445 | 6,757 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | — | — |
Yellow (M) Tees
71
Par
6,207
Yards
72
Rating
144
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 426 | 346 | 128 | 438 | 401 | 376 | 489 | 152 | 293 | 3,049 | 377 | 412 | 403 | 472 | 136 | 417 | 431 | 178 | 332 | 3,158 | 6,207 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
71
Par
6,757
Yards
81.8
Rating
155
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 429 | 354 | 158 | 461 | 423 | 386 | 525 | 191 | 385 | 3,312 | 434 | 421 | 432 | 559 | 149 | 430 | 457 | 195 | 368 | 3,445 | 6,757 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | — | — |
Yellow (L) Tees
71
Par
6,207
Yards
78.3
Rating
155
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 426 | 346 | 128 | 438 | 401 | 376 | 489 | 152 | 293 | 3,049 | 377 | 412 | 403 | 472 | 136 | 417 | 431 | 178 | 332 | 3,158 | 6,207 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 8 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 12 | — | 9 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | — | — |

