BLACK DESERT RESORT GC
18
Holes
72
Par
12
Tees
3
Videos

SEAMLESS INTEGRATION WITH THE LAND, accessibility, and fun are at the core of all BLACK DESERT RESORT stands for and are felt in the way the Black Desert Resort Golf Course entices expert and novice golfers alike.
Black Desert Resort GC is a Resort 18-hole golf course in Ivins, UT. Featured in 3 YouTube golf videos tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Black Desert Resort GCRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
I Played The #1 Public Golf Course In UTAH Apr 1, 2026 |
Black Desert (M)
|
72 | +1 | -0.3 |
Front 9 Leaderboard
Stroke Play · 9 HolesFront nine scores only — recorded from 9-hole stroke play rounds at this course. Differential is scaled to a 9-hole rating so scores from different tees can be fairly compared.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports X Grant Horvat X Bryan Bros MAJOR Jul 31, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | -2 | -1.4 |
| 2 |
![]() |
Our Golf Road Trip Got Off To A Wild Start! Jul 10, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | -1 | -0.5 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports X Grant Horvat X Bryan Bros MAJOR Jul 31, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | +2 | +2.1 |
| 4 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports X Grant Horvat X Bryan Bros MAJOR Jul 31, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | +2 | +2.1 |
| 5 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports X Grant Horvat X Bryan Bros MAJOR Jul 31, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | +4 | +3.9 |
| 6 |
![]() |
Our Golf Road Trip Got Off To A Wild Start! Jul 10, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | +5 | +4.8 |
| 7 |
![]() |
Our Golf Road Trip Got Off To A Wild Start! Jul 10, 2025 | Weiskopf (M) | 36 | +13 | +11.8 |
Scorecard
Tournament (M) Tees
72
Par
7,393
Yards
75.4
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 410 | 196 | 490 | 350 | 446 | 592 | 159 | 588 | 3,713 | 407 | 536 | 470 | 519 | 316 | 200 | 508 | 151 | 573 | 3,680 | 7,393 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Black Desert (M) Tees
72
Par
6,917
Yards
73.3
Rating
134
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 449 | 378 | 187 | 468 | 320 | 422 | 568 | 140 | 552 | 3,484 | 385 | 485 | 450 | 493 | 285 | 190 | 469 | 143 | 533 | 3,433 | 6,917 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Weiskopf (M) Tees
72
Par
6,474
Yards
71.2
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 400 | 367 | 172 | 450 | 281 | 399 | 552 | 132 | 512 | 3,265 | 369 | 451 | 418 | 463 | 258 | 170 | 449 | 117 | 514 | 3,209 | 6,474 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Combination (Weiskopf/Snow Canyon) (M) Tees
72
Par
5,982
Yards
68.7
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 360 | 367 | 172 | 397 | 244 | 399 | 482 | 132 | 458 | 3,011 | 369 | 367 | 366 | 463 | 216 | 170 | 389 | 117 | 514 | 2,971 | 5,982 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Snow Canyon (M) Tees
72
Par
5,634
Yards
67.1
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 360 | 313 | 153 | 397 | 232 | 373 | 482 | 118 | 458 | 2,886 | 332 | 367 | 366 | 415 | 216 | 149 | 389 | 97 | 417 | 2,748 | 5,634 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Red Cliffs (M) Tees
72
Par
4,916
Yards
63.4
Rating
112
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 309 | 286 | 121 | 356 | 217 | 314 | 450 | 111 | 400 | 2,564 | 285 | 309 | 304 | 383 | 188 | 77 | 366 | 81 | 359 | 2,352 | 4,916 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Tournament (L) Tees
72
Par
7,393
Yards
82.3
Rating
151
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 410 | 196 | 490 | 350 | 446 | 592 | 159 | 588 | 3,713 | 407 | 536 | 470 | 519 | 316 | 200 | 508 | 151 | 573 | 3,680 | 7,393 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Black Desert (L) Tees
72
Par
6,917
Yards
79.6
Rating
146
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 449 | 378 | 187 | 468 | 320 | 422 | 568 | 140 | 552 | 3,484 | 385 | 485 | 450 | 493 | 285 | 190 | 469 | 143 | 533 | 3,433 | 6,917 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Weiskopf (L) Tees
72
Par
6,474
Yards
77.2
Rating
140
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 400 | 367 | 172 | 450 | 281 | 399 | 552 | 132 | 512 | 3,265 | 369 | 451 | 418 | 463 | 258 | 170 | 449 | 117 | 514 | 3,209 | 6,474 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Combination (Weiskopf/Snow Canyon) (L) Tees
72
Par
5,999
Yards
74.6
Rating
134
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 360 | 367 | 172 | 397 | 244 | 399 | 482 | 132 | 458 | 3,011 | 369 | 367 | 366 | 463 | 233 | 170 | 389 | 117 | 514 | 2,988 | 5,999 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Snow Canyon (L) Tees
72
Par
5,663
Yards
72.6
Rating
132
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 360 | 313 | 153 | 397 | 244 | 373 | 482 | 118 | 458 | 2,898 | 332 | 367 | 366 | 415 | 233 | 149 | 389 | 97 | 417 | 2,765 | 5,663 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |
Red Cliffs (L) Tees
72
Par
4,916
Yards
68.3
Rating
117
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 309 | 286 | 121 | 356 | 217 | 314 | 450 | 111 | 400 | 2,564 | 285 | 309 | 304 | 383 | 188 | 77 | 366 | 81 | 359 | 2,352 | 4,916 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | — | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 | — | — |





