GROVE PARK INN
18
Holes
70
Par
7
Tees
1
Videos

Our historic course was designed by Donald Ross and has played host to numerous PGA Tour events.
Grove Park Inn is a Resort 18-hole golf course in Asheville, NC. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Grove Park InnRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Chance Taylor vs. Evan Thompson (Stroke Play) Aug 5, 2026 |
Black Tees
|
70 | -4 | -3.7 |
| 2 |
![]() |
Chance Taylor vs. Evan Thompson (Stroke Play) Aug 5, 2026 |
Black Tees
|
70 | -2 | -1.9 |
Scorecard
Black Tees Tees
70
Par
6,113
Yards
70.2
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 410 | 180 | 470 | 396 | 423 | 325 | 206 | 483 | 200 | 3,093 | 376 | 418 | 474 | 334 | 179 | 334 | 344 | 170 | 391 | 3,020 | 6,113 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
Blue Tees (M) Tees
70
Par
5,733
Yards
68
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 388 | 171 | 432 | 363 | 401 | 291 | 186 | 457 | 174 | 2,863 | 356 | 399 | 454 | 320 | 171 | 319 | 326 | 150 | 375 | 2,870 | 5,733 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
Gold Tees (M) Tees
70
Par
5,192
Yards
65.4
Rating
121
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 354 | 143 | 389 | 355 | 394 | 202 | 145 | 418 | 162 | 2,562 | 336 | 383 | 413 | 299 | 159 | 293 | 301 | 114 | 332 | 2,630 | 5,192 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
White Tees (M) Tees
70
Par
4,148
Yards
61.3
Rating
111
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 276 | 115 | 330 | 253 | 284 | 202 | 119 | 349 | 111 | 2,039 | 209 | 343 | 309 | 233 | 147 | 288 | 201 | 98 | 281 | 2,109 | 4,148 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 6 | — | — |
Blue Tees (L) Tees
70
Par
5,733
Yards
74.1
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 388 | 171 | 432 | 363 | 401 | 291 | 186 | 457 | 174 | 2,863 | 356 | 399 | 454 | 320 | 171 | 319 | 326 | 150 | 375 | 2,870 | 5,733 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | — | — |
Gold Tees (L) Tees
70
Par
5,192
Yards
71.1
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 354 | 143 | 389 | 355 | 394 | 202 | 145 | 418 | 162 | 2,562 | 336 | 383 | 413 | 299 | 159 | 293 | 301 | 114 | 332 | 2,630 | 5,192 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | — | — |
White Tees (L) Tees
70
Par
4,148
Yards
64.5
Rating
115
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 276 | 115 | 330 | 253 | 284 | 202 | 119 | 349 | 111 | 2,039 | 209 | 343 | 309 | 233 | 147 | 288 | 201 | 98 | 281 | 2,109 | 4,148 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 12 | — | — |
