THE HONORS COURSE
18
Holes
72
Par
15
Tees
1
Videos

Established in 1983, The Honors Course is a private golf club located just north of the city of Chattanooga, Tennessee in a community known as Ooltewah. The club's mission is focused on amateur golf and has hosted many amateur championships.
The Honors Course is a Private 18-hole golf course in Ooltewah, TN. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
The Honors CourseRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Can I Beat A Top Ranked Adaptive Golfer at the Honors Golf Course? Jul 7, 2026 |
Black/Blue
|
72 | +1 | -1.7 |
| 2 |
![]() |
Can I Beat A Top Ranked Adaptive Golfer at the Honors Golf Course? Jul 7, 2026 |
Black/Blue
|
72 | +4 | +0.5 |
Scorecard
Silver Tees
72
Par
7,694
Yards
78.3
Rating
155
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 432 | 570 | 221 | 467 | 513 | 603 | 465 | 228 | 372 | 3,871 | 492 | 604 | 380 | 435 | 177 | 501 | 206 | 548 | 480 | 3,823 | 7,694 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Black Tees
72
Par
7,165
Yards
75.9
Rating
155
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 408 | 537 | 201 | 440 | 459 | 569 | 437 | 185 | 372 | 3,608 | 460 | 578 | 359 | 417 | 163 | 461 | 179 | 498 | 442 | 3,557 | 7,165 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Black/Blue Tees
72
Par
7,035
Yards
75.3
Rating
154
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 408 | 537 | 201 | 430 | 427 | 569 | 415 | 185 | 372 | 3,544 | 423 | 578 | 359 | 417 | 163 | 449 | 179 | 498 | 425 | 3,491 | 7,035 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Blue Tees
72
Par
6,825
Yards
74.3
Rating
154
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 386 | 501 | 185 | 430 | 427 | 550 | 415 | 173 | 355 | 3,422 | 423 | 567 | 345 | 400 | 156 | 449 | 163 | 475 | 425 | 3,403 | 6,825 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Blue/Orange Tees
72
Par
6,714
Yards
73.9
Rating
152
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 386 | 501 | 185 | 409 | 410 | 550 | 395 | 173 | 355 | 3,364 | 397 | 567 | 345 | 400 | 156 | 444 | 163 | 475 | 403 | 3,350 | 6,714 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Orange (M) Tees
72
Par
6,506
Yards
72.9
Rating
151
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 358 | 480 | 170 | 409 | 410 | 525 | 395 | 156 | 342 | 3,245 | 397 | 563 | 333 | 360 | 141 | 444 | 155 | 465 | 403 | 3,261 | 6,506 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Orange/Green Tees
72
Par
6,329
Yards
71.9
Rating
147
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 358 | 480 | 170 | 365 | 372 | 525 | 380 | 156 | 342 | 3,148 | 362 | 563 | 333 | 360 | 141 | 424 | 155 | 465 | 378 | 3,181 | 6,329 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Green (M) Tees
72
Par
6,163
Yards
71.1
Rating
144
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 353 | 460 | 157 | 365 | 372 | 496 | 380 | 153 | 330 | 3,066 | 362 | 552 | 322 | 335 | 137 | 424 | 145 | 442 | 378 | 3,097 | 6,163 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Green/White Tees
72
Par
5,872
Yards
69.9
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 353 | 460 | 157 | 346 | 352 | 496 | 290 | 153 | 330 | 2,937 | 335 | 552 | 322 | 335 | 137 | 315 | 145 | 442 | 352 | 2,935 | 5,872 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
72
Par
5,589
Yards
68.3
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 338 | 404 | 147 | 346 | 352 | 480 | 290 | 135 | 278 | 2,770 | 335 | 509 | 311 | 308 | 118 | 315 | 134 | 437 | 352 | 2,819 | 5,589 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Red (M) Tees
72
Par
5,031
Yards
65.7
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 283 | 384 | 136 | 315 | 285 | 426 | 265 | 113 | 269 | 2,476 | 320 | 455 | 269 | 297 | 106 | 305 | 111 | 382 | 310 | 2,555 | 5,031 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 6 | — | — |
Orange (L) Tees
72
Par
6,506
Yards
78.9
Rating
149
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 358 | 480 | 170 | 409 | 410 | 525 | 395 | 156 | 342 | 3,245 | 397 | 563 | 333 | 360 | 141 | 444 | 155 | 465 | 403 | 3,261 | 6,506 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | — | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | — | — |
Green (L) Tees
72
Par
6,163
Yards
76.9
Rating
146
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 353 | 460 | 157 | 365 | 372 | 496 | 380 | 153 | 330 | 3,066 | 362 | 552 | 322 | 335 | 137 | 424 | 145 | 442 | 378 | 3,097 | 6,163 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | — | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
72
Par
5,589
Yards
73.8
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 338 | 404 | 147 | 346 | 352 | 480 | 290 | 135 | 278 | 2,770 | 335 | 509 | 311 | 308 | 118 | 315 | 134 | 437 | 352 | 2,819 | 5,589 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | — | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | — | — |
Red (L) Tees
72
Par
5,031
Yards
70.3
Rating
131
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 283 | 384 | 136 | 315 | 285 | 426 | 265 | 113 | 269 | 2,476 | 320 | 455 | 269 | 297 | 106 | 305 | 111 | 382 | 310 | 2,555 | 5,031 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | — | 6 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | — | — |
