KESWICK CLUB
18
Holes
72
Par
14
Tees
1
Videos

Pete Dye’s new “Full Cry” at Keswick Golf Club is an intriguing, seamless synthesis of modern golf course architecture and the bucolic Hunt Country of Virginia.
Keswick Club is a Resort 18-hole golf course in Keswick, VA. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Keswick ClubRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Greatest Breaking 80 In Bob Does Sports History May 19, 2025 |
Dye (M)
|
72 | +13 | +12.2 |
Scorecard
Tournament Tees
72
Par
7,134
Yards
74.1
Rating
138
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 401 | 609 | 377 | 206 | 471 | 454 | 193 | 543 | 328 | 3,582 | 364 | 203 | 588 | 320 | 327 | 461 | 243 | 579 | 467 | 3,552 | 7,134 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Black/Blue Tees
72
Par
6,756
Yards
72.4
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 401 | 526 | 377 | 206 | 405 | 454 | 193 | 543 | 328 | 3,433 | 343 | 173 | 518 | 320 | 327 | 446 | 203 | 526 | 467 | 3,323 | 6,756 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Dye (M) Tees
72
Par
6,382
Yards
70.6
Rating
133
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 358 | 526 | 329 | 174 | 405 | 395 | 179 | 519 | 302 | 3,187 | 343 | 173 | 518 | 292 | 286 | 446 | 203 | 526 | 408 | 3,195 | 6,382 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Keswick (M) Tees
72
Par
6,040
Yards
69
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 332 | 487 | 325 | 155 | 360 | 392 | 155 | 499 | 298 | 3,003 | 332 | 155 | 484 | 273 | 282 | 410 | 200 | 523 | 378 | 3,037 | 6,040 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
White/Green (M) Tees
72
Par
5,728
Yards
67.5
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 332 | 469 | 296 | 155 | 360 | 364 | 143 | 458 | 298 | 2,875 | 294 | 155 | 484 | 273 | 282 | 359 | 160 | 523 | 323 | 2,853 | 5,728 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Virginia (M) Tees
72
Par
5,449
Yards
66.3
Rating
118
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 304 | 469 | 296 | 119 | 316 | 364 | 143 | 458 | 258 | 2,727 | 294 | 141 | 468 | 259 | 252 | 359 | 160 | 466 | 323 | 2,722 | 5,449 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Green/Red (M) Tees
72
Par
5,144
Yards
64.9
Rating
115
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 271 | 469 | 280 | 119 | 291 | 312 | 143 | 458 | 251 | 2,594 | 240 | 141 | 468 | 259 | 252 | 309 | 114 | 466 | 301 | 2,550 | 5,144 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Monticello (M) Tees
72
Par
4,809
Yards
63.4
Rating
112
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 271 | 405 | 280 | 110 | 291 | 312 | 109 | 408 | 251 | 2,437 | 240 | 114 | 419 | 227 | 219 | 309 | 114 | 429 | 301 | 2,372 | 4,809 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Dye (L) Tees
72
Par
6,382
Yards
77.4
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 358 | 526 | 329 | 174 | 405 | 395 | 179 | 519 | 302 | 3,187 | 343 | 173 | 518 | 292 | 286 | 446 | 203 | 526 | 408 | 3,195 | 6,382 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Keswick (L) Tees
72
Par
6,040
Yards
75.4
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 332 | 487 | 325 | 155 | 360 | 392 | 155 | 499 | 298 | 3,003 | 332 | 155 | 484 | 273 | 282 | 410 | 200 | 523 | 378 | 3,037 | 6,040 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
White/Green (L) Tees
72
Par
5,728
Yards
73.7
Rating
131
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 332 | 469 | 296 | 155 | 360 | 364 | 143 | 458 | 298 | 2,875 | 294 | 155 | 484 | 273 | 282 | 359 | 160 | 523 | 323 | 2,853 | 5,728 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Virginia (L) Tees
72
Par
5,449
Yards
72.2
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 304 | 469 | 296 | 119 | 316 | 364 | 143 | 458 | 258 | 2,727 | 294 | 141 | 468 | 259 | 252 | 359 | 160 | 466 | 323 | 2,722 | 5,449 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Green/Red (L) Tees
72
Par
5,144
Yards
70.3
Rating
123
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 271 | 469 | 280 | 119 | 291 | 312 | 143 | 458 | 251 | 2,594 | 240 | 141 | 468 | 259 | 252 | 309 | 114 | 466 | 301 | 2,550 | 5,144 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Monticello (L) Tees
72
Par
4,809
Yards
68
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 271 | 405 | 280 | 110 | 291 | 312 | 109 | 408 | 251 | 2,437 | 240 | 114 | 419 | 227 | 219 | 309 | 114 | 429 | 301 | 2,372 | 4,809 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 15 | — | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |