LA QUINTA COUNTRY CLUB
18
Holes
72
Par
14
Tees
1
Videos
La Quinta Country Club is not your typical desert course. It’s described as being a tighter course, well bunkered with mature trees. It requires strategic course management, which is why both pros and amateurs alike favor it.
La Quinta Country Club is a Private 18-hole golf course in La Quinta, CA. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Back 9 Leaderboard
Stroke Play · 9 HolesBack nine scores only — recorded from 9-hole stroke play rounds at this course. Differential is scaled to a 9-hole rating so scores from different tees can be fairly compared.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Team Jason Day vs Team Ryan Ruffels Apr 1, 2026 | Classic (M) | 36 | -2 | -2.6 |
| 2 |
![]() |
Team Jason Day vs Team Ryan Ruffels Apr 1, 2026 | Classic (M) | 36 | E | -1 |
| 3 |
![]() |
Team Jason Day vs Team Ryan Ruffels Apr 1, 2026 | Classic (M) | 36 | +1 | -0.1 |
| 4 |
![]() |
Team Jason Day vs Team Ryan Ruffels Apr 1, 2026 | Classic (M) | 36 | +3 | +1.5 |
Scorecard
Classic (M) Tees
72
Par
7,060
Yards
74.3
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 382 | 434 | 202 | 384 | 516 | 527 | 168 | 389 | 399 | 3,401 | 405 | 543 | 202 | 547 | 469 | 206 | 454 | 421 | 412 | 3,659 | 7,060 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Classic Combo Tees
72
Par
6,771
Yards
73
Rating
133
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 382 | 434 | 202 | 384 | 516 | 527 | 168 | 389 | 399 | 3,401 | 384 | 498 | 179 | 515 | 420 | 185 | 395 | 404 | 390 | 3,370 | 6,771 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Long (M) Tees
72
Par
6,554
Yards
71.8
Rating
131
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 361 | 413 | 169 | 363 | 492 | 511 | 136 | 364 | 375 | 3,184 | 384 | 498 | 179 | 515 | 420 | 185 | 395 | 404 | 390 | 3,370 | 6,554 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Roadrunner (M) Tees
72
Par
6,206
Yards
70.3
Rating
127
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 353 | 368 | 156 | 350 | 456 | 499 | 126 | 358 | 368 | 3,034 | 370 | 485 | 154 | 487 | 395 | 161 | 363 | 380 | 377 | 3,172 | 6,206 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Middle (M) Tees
72
Par
5,814
Yards
68.4
Rating
122
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 334 | 353 | 128 | 335 | 421 | 452 | 116 | 340 | 361 | 2,840 | 341 | 434 | 149 | 441 | 356 | 155 | 363 | 376 | 359 | 2,974 | 5,814 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Forward (M) Tees
72
Par
5,348
Yards
66.1
Rating
116
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 311 | 319 | 105 | 321 | 401 | 416 | 91 | 310 | 338 | 2,612 | 325 | 403 | 114 | 420 | 335 | 137 | 332 | 350 | 320 | 2,736 | 5,348 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
KIRK (M) Tees
72
Par
4,795
Yards
63.3
Rating
110
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 266 | 305 | 88 | 251 | 383 | 403 | 66 | 272 | 283 | 2,317 | 288 | 374 | 100 | 387 | 307 | 111 | 301 | 320 | 290 | 2,478 | 4,795 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 15 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | — | 4 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Classic (L) Tees
72
Par
7,060
Yards
80.7
Rating
145
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 382 | 434 | 202 | 384 | 516 | 527 | 168 | 389 | 399 | 3,401 | 405 | 543 | 202 | 547 | 469 | 206 | 454 | 421 | 412 | 3,659 | 7,060 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Long (L) Tees
72
Par
6,554
Yards
77.9
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 361 | 413 | 169 | 363 | 492 | 511 | 136 | 364 | 375 | 3,184 | 384 | 498 | 179 | 515 | 420 | 185 | 395 | 404 | 390 | 3,370 | 6,554 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Roadrunner (L) Tees
72
Par
6,206
Yards
76
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 353 | 368 | 156 | 350 | 456 | 499 | 126 | 358 | 368 | 3,034 | 370 | 485 | 154 | 487 | 395 | 161 | 363 | 380 | 377 | 3,172 | 6,206 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Middle (L) Tees
72
Par
5,814
Yards
73.5
Rating
132
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 334 | 353 | 128 | 335 | 421 | 452 | 116 | 340 | 361 | 2,840 | 341 | 434 | 149 | 441 | 356 | 155 | 363 | 376 | 359 | 2,974 | 5,814 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Combo Tees
72
Par
5,557
Yards
71.9
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 311 | 319 | 128 | 321 | 421 | 452 | 116 | 310 | 338 | 2,716 | 325 | 434 | 149 | 441 | 335 | 155 | 332 | 350 | 320 | 2,841 | 5,557 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
Forward (L) Tees
72
Par
5,348
Yards
70.8
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 311 | 319 | 105 | 321 | 401 | 416 | 91 | 310 | 338 | 2,612 | 325 | 403 | 114 | 420 | 335 | 137 | 332 | 350 | 320 | 2,736 | 5,348 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |
KIRK (L) Tees
72
Par
4,795
Yards
67.5
Rating
116
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 266 | 305 | 88 | 251 | 383 | 403 | 66 | 272 | 283 | 2,317 | 288 | 374 | 100 | 387 | 307 | 111 | 301 | 320 | 290 | 2,478 | 4,795 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 17 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | — | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 8 | — | — |



