OAKMONT COUNTRY CLUB
18
Holes
70
Par
12
Tees
1
Videos

Introduced in 1903 by designer Henry Fownes, Oakmont Country Club has hosted more combined USGA & PGA championships than any other course in the U.S., including eight U.S. Opens, five U.S. Amateurs, three PGA Championships, & two U.S. Women's Opens.
Oakmont Country Club is a Private 18-hole golf course in Oakmont, PA. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Oakmont Country ClubRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Oakmont (U.S. Open) May 13, 2025 |
White (M)
|
71 | +10 | +7.6 |
| 2 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Oakmont (U.S. Open) May 13, 2025 |
White (M)
|
71 | +21 | +17.1 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Oakmont (U.S. Open) May 13, 2025 |
White (M)
|
71 | +28 | +23.1 |
Scorecard
Championship Tees
70
Par
7,427
Yards
77.6
Rating
143
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 482 | 346 | 467 | 612 | 410 | 203 | 487 | 293 | 471 | 3,771 | 460 | 398 | 663 | 186 | 381 | 509 | 237 | 317 | 505 | 3,656 | 7,427 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Green Tees
70
Par
7,130
Yards
76.3
Rating
140
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 465 | 345 | 460 | 560 | 405 | 195 | 435 | 250 | 475 | 3,590 | 460 | 380 | 615 | 175 | 380 | 485 | 230 | 315 | 500 | 3,540 | 7,130 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (M) Tees
71
Par
6,675
Yards
74.2
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 445 | 335 | 415 | 535 | 370 | 180 | 390 | 225 | 460 | 3,355 | 445 | 355 | 590 | 155 | 360 | 460 | 210 | 295 | 450 | 3,320 | 6,675 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
71
Par
6,215
Yards
72.2
Rating
131
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 420 | 320 | 380 | 470 | 350 | 165 | 370 | 205 | 440 | 3,120 | 435 | 315 | 555 | 140 | 345 | 430 | 185 | 270 | 420 | 3,095 | 6,215 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Brown (M) Tees
71
Par
5,705
Yards
69.8
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 410 | 315 | 340 | 465 | 315 | 150 | 355 | 170 | 380 | 2,900 | 390 | 295 | 540 | 130 | 280 | 415 | 140 | 250 | 365 | 2,805 | 5,705 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Gold (M) Tees
71
Par
5,225
Yards
67.7
Rating
125
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 375 | 270 | 340 | 425 | 275 | 105 | 270 | 170 | 380 | 2,610 | 390 | 270 | 470 | 130 | 270 | 345 | 135 | 240 | 365 | 2,615 | 5,225 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Fairway Tees (M) Tees
71
Par
4,452
Yards
63.7
Rating
114
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 337 | 221 | 272 | 352 | 219 | 104 | 238 | 101 | 351 | 2,195 | 341 | 207 | 434 | 113 | 230 | 332 | 128 | 176 | 296 | 2,257 | 4,452 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 17 | — | 6 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (L) Tees
71
Par
6,675
Yards
80.6
Rating
147
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 445 | 335 | 415 | 535 | 370 | 180 | 390 | 225 | 460 | 3,355 | 445 | 355 | 590 | 155 | 360 | 460 | 210 | 295 | 450 | 3,320 | 6,675 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
71
Par
6,215
Yards
78.1
Rating
142
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 420 | 320 | 380 | 470 | 350 | 165 | 370 | 205 | 440 | 3,120 | 435 | 315 | 555 | 140 | 345 | 430 | 185 | 270 | 420 | 3,095 | 6,215 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Brown (L) Tees
71
Par
5,705
Yards
75.4
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 410 | 315 | 340 | 465 | 315 | 150 | 355 | 170 | 380 | 2,900 | 390 | 295 | 540 | 130 | 280 | 415 | 140 | 250 | 365 | 2,805 | 5,705 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Gold (L) Tees
71
Par
5,225
Yards
72.3
Rating
130
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 375 | 270 | 340 | 425 | 275 | 105 | 270 | 170 | 380 | 2,610 | 390 | 270 | 470 | 130 | 270 | 345 | 135 | 240 | 365 | 2,615 | 5,225 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | — | — |
Fairway Tees (L) Tees
71
Par
4,452
Yards
68.1
Rating
121
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 337 | 221 | 272 | 352 | 219 | 104 | 238 | 101 | 351 | 2,195 | 341 | 207 | 434 | 113 | 230 | 332 | 128 | 176 | 296 | 2,257 | 4,452 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| HCP | 5 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 15 | — | 4 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | — | — |

