THE CLUB AT SONTERRA – NORTH COURSE
18
Holes
72
Par
16
Tees
1
Videos

The Club At Sonterra features two 18-hole championship golf courses which offer unique settings and challenges: North and Canyon Creek Course.
The Club at Sonterra – North Course is a Private 18-hole golf course in San Antonio, TX. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
The Club at Sonterra – North CourseRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
My First Pro Golf Tournament in 3 Years May 14, 2026 |
Black (M)
|
72 | -2 | -3.8 |
Scorecard
Black (M) Tees
72
Par
7,070
Yards
74.7
Rating
140
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 571 | 467 | 169 | 410 | 532 | 165 | 433 | 422 | 426 | 3,595 | 173 | 414 | 391 | 513 | 192 | 577 | 372 | 427 | 416 | 3,475 | 7,070 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Blue + Tees
72
Par
6,775
Yards
73.3
Rating
137
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 543 | 450 | 169 | 410 | 532 | 165 | 389 | 390 | 404 | 3,452 | 173 | 396 | 360 | 513 | 179 | 553 | 372 | 389 | 388 | 3,323 | 6,775 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (M) Tees
72
Par
6,601
Yards
72.5
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 543 | 450 | 152 | 377 | 498 | 132 | 389 | 390 | 404 | 3,335 | 148 | 396 | 360 | 496 | 179 | 553 | 357 | 389 | 388 | 3,266 | 6,601 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
White + Tees
72
Par
6,282
Yards
70.7
Rating
132
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 517 | 400 | 152 | 377 | 498 | 132 | 350 | 363 | 383 | 3,172 | 148 | 371 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 525 | 357 | 345 | 378 | 3,110 | 6,282 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
72
Par
6,156
Yards
70.1
Rating
130
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 517 | 400 | 140 | 343 | 481 | 120 | 350 | 363 | 383 | 3,097 | 120 | 371 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 525 | 334 | 345 | 378 | 3,059 | 6,156 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Green + (M) Tees
72
Par
5,667
Yards
68.6
Rating
125
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 478 | 328 | 140 | 343 | 481 | 120 | 324 | 261 | 325 | 2,800 | 120 | 330 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 453 | 334 | 319 | 325 | 2,867 | 5,667 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Green (M) Tees
72
Par
5,435
Yards
67.7
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 478 | 328 | 120 | 315 | 445 | 120 | 324 | 261 | 325 | 2,716 | 112 | 330 | 306 | 479 | 123 | 453 | 272 | 319 | 325 | 2,719 | 5,435 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Red (M) Tees
72
Par
4,897
Yards
65.1
Rating
116
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 387 | 328 | 107 | 315 | 388 | 82 | 290 | 261 | 295 | 2,453 | 94 | 290 | 306 | 397 | 105 | 453 | 243 | 258 | 298 | 2,444 | 4,897 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 5 | — | 16 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Black (L) Tees
72
Par
7,070
Yards
81.4
Rating
154
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 571 | 467 | 169 | 410 | 532 | 165 | 433 | 422 | 426 | 3,595 | 173 | 414 | 391 | 513 | 192 | 577 | 372 | 427 | 416 | 3,475 | 7,070 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue+ Tees
72
Par
6,775
Yards
79.8
Rating
151
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 543 | 450 | 169 | 410 | 532 | 165 | 389 | 390 | 404 | 3,452 | 173 | 396 | 360 | 513 | 179 | 553 | 372 | 389 | 388 | 3,323 | 6,775 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (L) Tees
72
Par
6,601
Yards
78.9
Rating
147
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 543 | 450 | 152 | 377 | 498 | 132 | 389 | 390 | 404 | 3,335 | 148 | 396 | 360 | 496 | 179 | 553 | 357 | 389 | 388 | 3,266 | 6,601 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White+ Tees
72
Par
6,282
Yards
77.1
Rating
143
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 517 | 400 | 152 | 377 | 498 | 132 | 350 | 363 | 383 | 3,172 | 148 | 371 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 525 | 357 | 345 | 378 | 3,110 | 6,282 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
72
Par
6,156
Yards
76.4
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 517 | 400 | 140 | 343 | 481 | 120 | 350 | 363 | 383 | 3,097 | 120 | 371 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 525 | 334 | 345 | 378 | 3,059 | 6,156 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Green + (L) Tees
72
Par
5,667
Yards
73.7
Rating
134
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 478 | 328 | 140 | 343 | 481 | 120 | 324 | 261 | 325 | 2,800 | 120 | 330 | 360 | 485 | 141 | 453 | 334 | 319 | 325 | 2,867 | 5,667 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Green (L) Tees
72
Par
5,435
Yards
72.4
Rating
132
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 478 | 328 | 120 | 315 | 445 | 120 | 324 | 261 | 325 | 2,716 | 112 | 330 | 306 | 479 | 123 | 453 | 272 | 319 | 325 | 2,719 | 5,435 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Red (L) Tees
72
Par
4,897
Yards
69.6
Rating
121
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 387 | 328 | 107 | 315 | 388 | 82 | 290 | 261 | 295 | 2,453 | 94 | 290 | 306 | 397 | 105 | 453 | 243 | 258 | 298 | 2,444 | 4,897 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 4 | — | — |