TPC DEERE RUN
18
Holes
71
Par
10
Tees
1
Videos

Located in the Quad Cities region of Western Illinois and just over a two-hour drive from Chicago, TPC Deere Run’s championship golf course is a challenging layout that will test your shotmaking skills.
TPC Deere Run is a Public 18-hole golf course in Silvis, IL. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
TPC Deere RunRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Playing Illinois’s #1 Public Course Aug 6, 2026 |
White (L)
|
71 | +1 | -3.1 |
| 2 |
![]() |
Playing Illinois’s #1 Public Course Aug 6, 2026 |
Blue
|
71 | E | -1.1 |
Scorecard
TPC Tees
71
Par
7,281
Yards
75.5
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 418 | 561 | 186 | 454 | 433 | 367 | 226 | 428 | 503 | 3,576 | 596 | 432 | 215 | 414 | 361 | 484 | 158 | 569 | 476 | 3,705 | 7,281 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Black Tees
71
Par
7,093
Yards
74.7
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 418 | 551 | 183 | 448 | 429 | 361 | 224 | 380 | 485 | 3,479 | 581 | 428 | 208 | 418 | 357 | 456 | 153 | 550 | 463 | 3,614 | 7,093 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Blue Tees
71
Par
6,534
Yards
72.3
Rating
131
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 391 | 504 | 157 | 418 | 411 | 337 | 189 | 371 | 456 | 3,234 | 512 | 392 | 178 | 386 | 326 | 429 | 140 | 504 | 433 | 3,300 | 6,534 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Blue/White Tees
71
Par
6,280
Yards
71
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 359 | 504 | 140 | 418 | 401 | 337 | 161 | 371 | 410 | 3,101 | 512 | 387 | 178 | 352 | 326 | 398 | 140 | 504 | 382 | 3,179 | 6,280 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
71
Par
6,023
Yards
70
Rating
127
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 359 | 477 | 140 | 356 | 401 | 310 | 161 | 349 | 410 | 2,963 | 487 | 387 | 158 | 352 | 301 | 398 | 114 | 481 | 382 | 3,060 | 6,023 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
White/Gold (M) Tees
71
Par
5,563
Yards
67.6
Rating
125
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 313 | 477 | 123 | 356 | 284 | 310 | 129 | 349 | 348 | 2,689 | 487 | 318 | 158 | 325 | 301 | 366 | 114 | 481 | 324 | 2,874 | 5,563 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Gold (M) Tees
71
Par
5,179
Yards
65.6
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 313 | 407 | 123 | 305 | 284 | 248 | 129 | 313 | 348 | 2,470 | 466 | 318 | 131 | 325 | 273 | 366 | 76 | 430 | 324 | 2,709 | 5,179 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
71
Par
6,023
Yards
75.8
Rating
137
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 359 | 477 | 140 | 356 | 401 | 310 | 161 | 349 | 410 | 2,963 | 487 | 387 | 158 | 352 | 301 | 398 | 114 | 481 | 382 | 3,060 | 6,023 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
White/Gold (L) Tees
71
Par
5,563
Yards
73.6
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 313 | 477 | 123 | 356 | 284 | 310 | 129 | 349 | 348 | 2,689 | 487 | 318 | 158 | 325 | 301 | 366 | 114 | 481 | 324 | 2,874 | 5,563 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
Gold (L) Tees
71
Par
5,179
Yards
71.7
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 313 | 407 | 123 | 305 | 284 | 248 | 129 | 313 | 348 | 2,470 | 466 | 318 | 131 | 325 | 273 | 366 | 76 | 430 | 324 | 2,709 | 5,179 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| HCP | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | — | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | — | — |
