TPC RIVER HIGHLANDS
18
Holes
70
Par
11
Tees
1
Videos

Innovative design and a reverence for nature are the hallmarks of truly great golf courses, and TPC River Highlands’ championship layout is no exception.
TPC River Highlands is a Private 18-hole golf course in Cromwell, CT. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
TPC River HighlandsRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Can I BREAK PAR At The Shortest Course On The PGA Tour? Jun 22, 2026 |
Gold
|
70 | E | -3.4 |
Scorecard
Gold Tees
70
Par
6,880
Yards
74.1
Rating
138
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 434 | 341 | 440 | 483 | 229 | 587 | 443 | 202 | 398 | 3,557 | 462 | 158 | 411 | 523 | 421 | 302 | 171 | 431 | 444 | 3,323 | 6,880 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | — | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | — | — |
Blue (M) Tees
70
Par
6,455
Yards
72.1
Rating
130
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 418 | 311 | 400 | 448 | 212 | 565 | 420 | 182 | 382 | 3,338 | 431 | 123 | 394 | 510 | 402 | 284 | 161 | 407 | 405 | 3,117 | 6,455 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | — | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | — | — |
Green (M) Tees
70
Par
6,039
Yards
69.9
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 418 | 271 | 369 | 396 | 175 | 565 | 380 | 158 | 382 | 3,114 | 381 | 123 | 361 | 510 | 365 | 284 | 161 | 367 | 373 | 2,925 | 6,039 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | — | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
70
Par
5,738
Yards
68.7
Rating
127
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 384 | 255 | 369 | 396 | 175 | 539 | 380 | 158 | 352 | 3,008 | 381 | 101 | 361 | 453 | 365 | 238 | 137 | 321 | 373 | 2,730 | 5,738 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | — | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | — | — |
Blended (M) Tees
70
Par
5,219
Yards
66
Rating
122
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 275 | 255 | 369 | 342 | 175 | 497 | 321 | 111 | 352 | 2,697 | 334 | 101 | 316 | 453 | 303 | 238 | 137 | 321 | 319 | 2,522 | 5,219 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | — | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | — | — |
Red (M) Tees
70
Par
4,845
Yards
64.4
Rating
117
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 275 | 214 | 282 | 342 | 128 | 497 | 321 | 111 | 324 | 2,494 | 334 | 85 | 316 | 439 | 303 | 225 | 94 | 236 | 319 | 2,351 | 4,845 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 7 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 9 | — | 6 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | — | — |
Blue (L) Tees
70
Par
6,455
Yards
78.6
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 418 | 311 | 400 | 448 | 212 | 565 | 420 | 182 | 382 | 3,338 | 431 | 123 | 394 | 510 | 402 | 284 | 161 | 407 | 405 | 3,117 | 6,455 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | — | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | — | — |
Green (L) Tees
70
Par
6,039
Yards
76.3
Rating
134
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 418 | 271 | 369 | 396 | 175 | 565 | 380 | 158 | 382 | 3,114 | 381 | 123 | 361 | 510 | 365 | 284 | 161 | 367 | 373 | 2,925 | 6,039 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | — | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
70
Par
5,738
Yards
74.7
Rating
130
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 384 | 255 | 369 | 396 | 175 | 539 | 380 | 158 | 352 | 3,008 | 381 | 101 | 361 | 453 | 365 | 238 | 137 | 321 | 373 | 2,730 | 5,738 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | — | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | — | — |
Blended (L) Tees
70
Par
5,219
Yards
71.4
Rating
122
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 275 | 255 | 369 | 342 | 175 | 497 | 321 | 111 | 352 | 2,697 | 334 | 101 | 316 | 453 | 303 | 238 | 137 | 321 | 319 | 2,522 | 5,219 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | — | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | — | — |
Red (L) Tees
70
Par
4,845
Yards
69
Rating
118
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 275 | 214 | 282 | 342 | 128 | 497 | 321 | 111 | 324 | 2,494 | 334 | 85 | 316 | 439 | 303 | 225 | 94 | 236 | 319 | 2,351 | 4,845 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| HCP | 9 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 5 | — | 4 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 10 | — | — |