TN GOLF TRAIL AT WARRIORS PATH
18
Holes
72
Par
7
Tees
2
Videos

Warriors' Path Golf Course is an 18-hole course located on the shores of Fort Patrick Henry Lake and the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains
TN Golf Trail at Warriors Path is a Resort 18-hole golf course in Kingsport, TN. Featured in 2 YouTube golf videos tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
TN Golf Trail at Warriors PathRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
A Day in The Life of Chance Taylor Aug 7, 2026 |
Blue (M)
|
72 | -9 | -7.5 |
Back 9 Leaderboard
Stroke Play · 9 HolesBack nine scores only — recorded from 9-hole stroke play rounds at this course. Differential is scaled to a 9-hole rating so scores from different tees can be fairly compared.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Back 9 At Warriors Path In Kingsport TN. Can I Hit The Under?? Oct 5, 2024 | Blue (M) | 36 | -1 | -0.6 |
Scorecard
Blue (M) Tees
72
Par
6,601
Yards
71.4
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 325 | 401 | 572 | 203 | 365 | 484 | 186 | 330 | 387 | 3,253 | 377 | 200 | 373 | 399 | 200 | 367 | 519 | 410 | 503 | 3,348 | 6,601 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 16 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 11 | — | 12 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 4 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
72
Par
6,090
Yards
69.1
Rating
125
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 300 | 368 | 539 | 170 | 346 | 460 | 163 | 287 | 353 | 2,986 | 343 | 175 | 357 | 370 | 173 | 333 | 488 | 385 | 480 | 3,104 | 6,090 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 16 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 11 | — | 12 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 4 | — | — |
Yellow (M) Tees
72
Par
5,527
Yards
66.4
Rating
117
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 283 | 344 | 444 | 125 | 320 | 430 | 141 | 252 | 326 | 2,665 | 318 | 162 | 344 | 349 | 150 | 309 | 460 | 310 | 460 | 2,862 | 5,527 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 16 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 11 | — | 12 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (L) Tees
72
Par
6,601
Yards
77
Rating
134
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 325 | 401 | 572 | 203 | 365 | 484 | 186 | 330 | 387 | 3,253 | 377 | 200 | 373 | 399 | 200 | 367 | 519 | 410 | 503 | 3,348 | 6,601 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 13 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | — | 12 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
72
Par
6,090
Yards
74.6
Rating
126
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 300 | 368 | 539 | 170 | 346 | 460 | 163 | 287 | 353 | 2,986 | 343 | 175 | 357 | 370 | 173 | 333 | 488 | 385 | 480 | 3,104 | 6,090 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 13 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | — | 12 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
Yellow (L) Tees
72
Par
5,527
Yards
71.5
Rating
120
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 283 | 344 | 444 | 125 | 320 | 430 | 141 | 252 | 326 | 2,665 | 318 | 162 | 344 | 349 | 150 | 309 | 460 | 310 | 460 | 2,862 | 5,527 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 13 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | — | 12 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | — | — |
Red Tees
72
Par
4,858
Yards
67.7
Rating
112
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 273 | 333 | 340 | 118 | 273 | 363 | 137 | 243 | 240 | 2,320 | 310 | 151 | 267 | 286 | 141 | 301 | 451 | 301 | 330 | 2,538 | 4,858 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 13 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | — | 12 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | — | — |