WOLF CREEK GOLF CLUB
18
Holes
72
Par
8
Tees
1
Videos

The course – tucked into the northeast corner in Mesquite – is carved beautifully out of the desert. The layout will test your game with its stunning layout, overwhelm you with its dazzling beauty and amaze you with its breath-taking views.
Wolf Creek Golf Club is a Private 18-hole golf course in Mesquite, NV. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Wolf Creek Golf ClubRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Golf Meltdown Of The Century Nov 17, 2025 |
Champions - Blue
|
72 | E | +0.7 |
| 2 |
![]() |
The Golf Meltdown Of The Century Nov 17, 2025 |
Champions - Blue
|
72 | +16 | +13.6 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The Golf Meltdown Of The Century Nov 17, 2025 |
Champions - Blue
|
72 | +21 | +17.7 |
Scorecard
Challenger - Black Tees
72
Par
6,785
Yards
74.4
Rating
147
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 581 | 433 | 218 | 378 | 475 | 409 | 298 | 239 | 381 | 3,412 | 463 | 205 | 547 | 339 | 447 | 121 | 397 | 547 | 307 | 3,373 | 6,785 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | — | 2 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
Champions - Blue Tees
72
Par
6,153
Yards
71.1
Rating
140
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 497 | 376 | 170 | 325 | 449 | 409 | 298 | 148 | 296 | 2,968 | 438 | 185 | 544 | 339 | 379 | 114 | 381 | 510 | 295 | 3,185 | 6,153 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | — | 2 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
Masters - White (M) Tees
72
Par
5,683
Yards
69
Rating
133
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 460 | 371 | 168 | 296 | 434 | 376 | 279 | 124 | 264 | 2,772 | 360 | 158 | 497 | 291 | 369 | 113 | 353 | 493 | 277 | 2,911 | 5,683 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | — | 2 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
Signature - Gold (M) Tees
72
Par
4,809
Yards
64.6
Rating
116
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 448 | 243 | 75 | 187 | 345 | 344 | 263 | 124 | 229 | 2,258 | 273 | 145 | 475 | 291 | 248 | 93 | 283 | 466 | 277 | 2,551 | 4,809 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | — | 2 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
Classics - Red (M) Tees
72
Par
4,006
Yards
61.4
Rating
109
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 385 | 217 | 75 | 187 | 310 | 329 | 227 | 80 | 203 | 2,013 | 220 | 63 | 428 | 219 | 193 | 93 | 235 | 376 | 166 | 1,993 | 4,006 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | — | 2 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 12 | — | — |
Masters - White (L) Tees
72
Par
5,683
Yards
74.5
Rating
148
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 460 | 371 | 168 | 296 | 434 | 376 | 279 | 124 | 264 | 2,772 | 360 | 158 | 497 | 291 | 369 | 113 | 353 | 493 | 277 | 2,911 | 5,683 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 11 | — | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | — | — |
Signature - Gold (L) Tees
72
Par
4,809
Yards
69.3
Rating
133
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 448 | 243 | 75 | 187 | 345 | 344 | 263 | 124 | 229 | 2,258 | 273 | 145 | 475 | 291 | 248 | 93 | 283 | 466 | 277 | 2,551 | 4,809 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 11 | — | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | — | — |
Classics - Red (L) Tees
72
Par
4,006
Yards
65.5
Rating
113
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 385 | 217 | 75 | 187 | 310 | 329 | 227 | 80 | 203 | 2,013 | 220 | 63 | 428 | 219 | 193 | 93 | 235 | 376 | 166 | 1,993 | 4,006 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 11 | — | 14 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | — | — |

