GENTLE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB
18
Holes
72
Par
16
Tees
4
Videos

The 18-hole "Gentle Creek" course at the Gentle Creek Golf Club facility in Prosper, Texas features 7,229 yards of golf from the longest tees for a par of 72 . Designed by D.A. Weibring, the Gentle Creek golf course opened in 2002.
Gentle Creek Country Club is a Private 18-hole golf course in Prosper, TX. Featured in 4 YouTube golf videos tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Gentle Creek Country ClubRanked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
Can Ryan Ruffels and I Shoot 59 From the Front Tees? May 5, 2026 |
Red (M)
|
72 | -12 | -4.7 |
| 2 |
![]() |
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match) Dec 18, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | -1 | -4.0 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match) Dec 18, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | E | -3.2 |
| 4 |
![]() |
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match) Dec 18, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | E | -3.2 |
| 5 |
![]() |
Can Ryan Ruffels and I Shoot 59 From the Front Tees? May 5, 2026 |
Red (M)
|
72 | -10 | -2.8 |
| 6 |
![]() |
Grant Horvat Vs Brad Dalke (Intense) Dec 22, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | +1 | -2.4 |
| 7 |
![]() |
Grant Horvat Vs Brad Dalke (Intense) Dec 22, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | +2 | -1.5 |
| 8 |
![]() |
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match) Dec 18, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | +2 | -1.5 |
| 9 |
![]() |
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match) Dec 18, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | +2 | -1.5 |
| 10 |
![]() |
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match) Dec 18, 2025 |
Black (M)
|
72 | +9 | +4.1 |
Front 9 Leaderboard
Stroke Play · 9 HolesFront nine scores only — recorded from 9-hole stroke play rounds at this course. Differential is scaled to a 9-hole rating so scores from different tees can be fairly compared.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
A Random Subscriber Tries to Take $3,000 From Me May 4, 2026 | Black (M) | 36 | -3 | -4 |
Scorecard
Black (M) Tees
72
Par
7,317
Yards
75.9
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 407 | 545 | 409 | 497 | 172 | 541 | 425 | 443 | 186 | 3,625 | 463 | 215 | 388 | 570 | 472 | 168 | 381 | 474 | 561 | 3,692 | 7,317 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
Black/Blue (M) Tees
72
Par
7,050
Yards
74.7
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 383 | 524 | 409 | 456 | 172 | 499 | 425 | 411 | 186 | 3,465 | 431 | 215 | 388 | 538 | 457 | 168 | 381 | 446 | 561 | 3,585 | 7,050 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
Blue (M) Tees
72
Par
6,813
Yards
73.6
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 383 | 524 | 382 | 456 | 154 | 499 | 401 | 411 | 167 | 3,377 | 431 | 184 | 361 | 538 | 457 | 139 | 349 | 446 | 531 | 3,436 | 6,813 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
Blue/White (M) Tees
72
Par
6,523
Yards
72.2
Rating
133
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 352 | 486 | 382 | 431 | 154 | 448 | 401 | 376 | 167 | 3,197 | 386 | 184 | 361 | 512 | 439 | 139 | 349 | 425 | 531 | 3,326 | 6,523 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
White (M) Tees
72
Par
6,220
Yards
70.5
Rating
129
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 352 | 486 | 349 | 431 | 132 | 448 | 361 | 376 | 148 | 3,083 | 386 | 156 | 329 | 512 | 439 | 120 | 310 | 425 | 460 | 3,137 | 6,220 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
Gold (M) Tees
72
Par
5,886
Yards
69
Rating
130
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 352 | 458 | 339 | 387 | 132 | 438 | 351 | 341 | 130 | 2,928 | 376 | 142 | 319 | 459 | 400 | 110 | 310 | 382 | 460 | 2,958 | 5,886 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
White/Red (M) Tees
72
Par
5,417
Yards
66.8
Rating
127
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 295 | 375 | 349 | 318 | 132 | 372 | 361 | 283 | 148 | 2,633 | 347 | 156 | 329 | 403 | 336 | 120 | 310 | 323 | 460 | 2,784 | 5,417 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
Red (M) Tees
72
Par
5,003
Yards
64.9
Rating
119
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 295 | 375 | 272 | 318 | 115 | 372 | 292 | 283 | 105 | 2,427 | 347 | 114 | 272 | 403 | 336 | 90 | 255 | 323 | 436 | 2,576 | 5,003 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 12 | — | — |
Black (L) Tees
72
Par
7,317
Yards
81.9
Rating
152
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 407 | 545 | 409 | 497 | 172 | 541 | 425 | 443 | 186 | 3,625 | 463 | 215 | 388 | 570 | 472 | 168 | 381 | 474 | 561 | 3,692 | 7,317 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Black/Blue (L) Tees
72
Par
7,050
Yards
81.4
Rating
149
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 383 | 524 | 409 | 456 | 172 | 499 | 425 | 411 | 186 | 3,465 | 431 | 215 | 388 | 538 | 457 | 168 | 381 | 446 | 561 | 3,585 | 7,050 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Blue (L) Tees
72
Par
6,813
Yards
80
Rating
147
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 383 | 524 | 382 | 456 | 154 | 499 | 401 | 411 | 167 | 3,377 | 431 | 184 | 361 | 538 | 457 | 139 | 349 | 446 | 531 | 3,436 | 6,813 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Blue/White (L) Tees
72
Par
6,523
Yards
78.4
Rating
145
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 352 | 486 | 382 | 431 | 154 | 448 | 401 | 376 | 167 | 3,197 | 386 | 184 | 361 | 512 | 439 | 139 | 349 | 425 | 531 | 3,326 | 6,523 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
White (L) Tees
72
Par
6,220
Yards
76.8
Rating
142
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 352 | 486 | 349 | 431 | 132 | 448 | 361 | 376 | 148 | 3,083 | 386 | 156 | 329 | 512 | 439 | 120 | 310 | 425 | 460 | 3,137 | 6,220 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Gold (L) Tees
72
Par
5,886
Yards
74.9
Rating
138
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 352 | 458 | 339 | 387 | 132 | 438 | 351 | 341 | 130 | 2,928 | 376 | 142 | 319 | 459 | 400 | 110 | 310 | 382 | 460 | 2,958 | 5,886 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
White/Red (L) Tees
72
Par
5,417
Yards
72.3
Rating
131
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 295 | 375 | 349 | 318 | 132 | 372 | 361 | 283 | 148 | 2,633 | 347 | 156 | 329 | 403 | 336 | 120 | 310 | 323 | 460 | 2,784 | 5,417 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Red (L) Tees
72
Par
5,003
Yards
70
Rating
125
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 295 | 375 | 272 | 318 | 115 | 372 | 292 | 283 | 105 | 2,427 | 347 | 114 | 272 | 403 | 336 | 90 | 255 | 323 | 436 | 2,576 | 5,003 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 13 | — | 6 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
Videos Played Here
4 total
Stroke Play
Can Ryan Ruffels and I Shoot 59 From the Front Tees?


Stroke Play (9H)
A Random Subscriber Tries to Take $3,000 From Me

Stroke Play
Grant Horvat Vs Brad Dalke (Intense)


Stroke Play
The YouTube Golf Invitational ($100,000 Match)





