PINEHURST NO. 2
18
Holes
72
Par
11
Tees
1
Videos

Of all the courses Donald Ross designed, Pinehurst No. 2 was where he made his home, continuing to tweak & perfect the course throughout his life. After an extensive restoration by Coore & Crenshaw, the course has returned to the way Ross intended.
Pinehurst No. 2 is a Resort 18-hole golf course in Pinehurst, NC. Featured in 1 YouTube golf video tracked on YT Golf Stats.
Course Leaderboard
Pinehurst No. 2Ranked by Score Differential — normalises gross scores across different tees using slope and course rating, so a ‑1 from the tips can be fairly compared to a ‑10 from the reds.
| # | Player | Video | Tees | Par | Score | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Pinehurst No. 2 Jul 16, 2026 |
White Tees (M)
|
72 | +5 | +4.1 |
| 2 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Pinehurst No. 2 Jul 16, 2026 |
White Tees (M)
|
72 | +27 | +21.9 |
| 3 |
![]() |
The Bob Does Sports Major At Pinehurst No. 2 Jul 16, 2026 |
White Tees (M)
|
72 | +34 | +27.6 |
Scorecard
U. S. Open Tees Tees
72
Par
7,551
Yards
77.9
Rating
149
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 403 | 500 | 387 | 528 | 588 | 221 | 430 | 494 | 189 | 3,740 | 621 | 483 | 451 | 381 | 475 | 202 | 540 | 207 | 451 | 3,811 | 7,551 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue Tees Tees
72
Par
6,966
Yards
75.4
Rating
143
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 391 | 437 | 353 | 467 | 511 | 200 | 404 | 469 | 175 | 3,407 | 586 | 450 | 420 | 372 | 432 | 181 | 514 | 187 | 417 | 3,559 | 6,966 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Blue/White Hybrid Tees
72
Par
6,659
Yards
73.6
Rating
141
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 391 | 411 | 353 | 423 | 511 | 177 | 404 | 469 | 151 | 3,290 | 586 | 375 | 364 | 372 | 432 | 171 | 514 | 187 | 368 | 3,369 | 6,659 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White Tees (M) Tees
72
Par
6,324
Yards
72
Rating
139
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 375 | 411 | 331 | 423 | 471 | 177 | 393 | 439 | 151 | 3,171 | 459 | 375 | 364 | 355 | 416 | 171 | 483 | 162 | 368 | 3,153 | 6,324 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White/Green Hybrid (M) Tees
72
Par
5,979
Yards
70.3
Rating
136
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 375 | 411 | 331 | 324 | 442 | 172 | 325 | 439 | 151 | 2,970 | 459 | 375 | 364 | 355 | 342 | 152 | 442 | 152 | 368 | 3,009 | 5,979 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Green Tees (M) Tees
72
Par
5,782
Yards
69.1
Rating
135
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 346 | 389 | 310 | 324 | 442 | 172 | 325 | 421 | 142 | 2,871 | 443 | 358 | 339 | 325 | 342 | 152 | 442 | 152 | 358 | 2,911 | 5,782 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
Red Tees (M) Tees
72
Par
5,321
Yards
66.8
Rating
128
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 331 | 341 | 286 | 313 | 427 | 118 | 317 | 403 | 126 | 2,662 | 423 | 317 | 294 | 276 | 331 | 127 | 416 | 145 | 330 | 2,659 | 5,321 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | — | 18 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | — | — |
White Tees (L) Tees
72
Par
6,324
Yards
78.1
Rating
144
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 375 | 411 | 331 | 423 | 471 | 177 | 393 | 439 | 151 | 3,171 | 459 | 375 | 364 | 355 | 416 | 171 | 483 | 162 | 368 | 3,153 | 6,324 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | — | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | — | — |
White/Green Hybrid (L) Tees
72
Par
5,979
Yards
76
Rating
140
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 375 | 411 | 331 | 324 | 442 | 172 | 325 | 439 | 151 | 2,970 | 459 | 375 | 364 | 355 | 342 | 152 | 442 | 152 | 368 | 3,009 | 5,979 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | — | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | — | — |
Green Tees (L) Tees
72
Par
5,782
Yards
74.9
Rating
137
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 346 | 389 | 310 | 324 | 442 | 172 | 325 | 421 | 142 | 2,871 | 443 | 358 | 339 | 325 | 342 | 152 | 442 | 152 | 358 | 2,911 | 5,782 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | — | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | — | — |
Red Tees (L) Tees
72
Par
5,321
Yards
72.1
Rating
133
Slope
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards | 331 | 341 | 286 | 313 | 427 | 118 | 317 | 403 | 126 | 2,662 | 423 | 317 | 294 | 276 | 331 | 127 | 416 | 145 | 330 | 2,659 | 5,321 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| HCP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 7 | — | 10 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | — | — |

